AFRICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS RANKINGS - CATEGORIES
MEN
Rank
Name
Class
Category
Score
1
Deon Steyn
Open
Men
100%
2
Timothy Hubner
Open
Men
100%
3
Joel Allem
Open
Men
98.58%
4
Brent Smith
A
Men
97.92%
5
Rick Rodrigues
Open
Men
97.68%
6
Theo Rosema
Open
Men
97.29%
7
Dean Smith
Open
Men
96.49%
8
Stephanus Greyling
A
Men
95.32%
9
Harry Katrakilis
A
Men
93.94%
10
Johann Van Deventer
A
Men
93.81%
11
Christiaan Strijdom
Open
Men
93.46%
12
Gavin Shnier
A
Men
92.5%
13
Evan Healey
Open
Men
92.49%
14
Marc Rolland
A
Men
91.65%
15
Andre Graham Kunz
Open
Men
91.49%
16
Gareth Booker
Open
Men
90.96%
17
Adrian Robinson
A
Men
90.71%
18
Helgard Truter
A
Men
90.03%
19
Wessel Prinsloo
A
Men
88.65%
20
Jan Viljoen
A
Men
88.49%
21
Gary White
A
Men
87.93%
22
Matteo (Chico) Cicognani
A
Men
87.76%
23
Estiaan Wolfaardt
A
Men
87.52%
24
Alex Gamaletsos
A
Men
87.21%
25
Lionel Simoes
A
Men
86.58%
26
Michele Cicognani
Open
Men
86.23%
27
Grant Lindeque
A
Men
86.19%
28
Stefan Muller
A
Men
85.91%
29
Stephan Greyling
A
Men
85.86%
30
David Damen
A
Men
85.67%
31
Barry Du Toit
A
Men
85.11%
32
Hendrik Jacobs
B
Men
84.16%
33
Samuel (Sam) Marais
B
Men
82.84%
34
Lemmy Dolezal
A
Men
81.83%
35
Bernard Theunis Botha
B
Men
80.77%
36
Marius Van Der Burgh
B
Men
80.43%
37
Theo Holtzhausen
B
Men
80.19%
38
Ettienne Du Preez
A
Men
78.68%
39
Dirk Venter
B
Men
78.57%
40
Christopher Damen
B
Men
77.76%
41
Rohan van der Merwe
B
Men
77.53%
42
Jan Swanepoel
B
Men
69.49%
43
Richard Clark
C
Men
68.79%
44
Pieter Francois Knoetze
C
Men
66.88%
45
Robert John Peachey
C
Men
63.76%
46
Graham Van Der Merwe
B
Men
62.79%
47
Schalk Pienaar
B
Men
0%
48
Berrick Wills
Open
Men
0%
49
Nico Jansen van Nieuwenhuizen
Open
Men
0%
50
Wynand Kotze
A
Men
0%
51
Alan Kerslake
B
Men
0%
52
Deon van Zyl
A
Men
0%
53
James Winter
Open
Men
0%
54
Keenan Robinson
A
Men
0%
55
Marius Cronje
C
Men
0%
56
Pierre-Jean Marais
C
Men
0%
57
Quintus Mc Intyre
B
Men
0%
58
Tim Walters
B
Men
0%
59
Clinton Shahim
B
Men
0%
60
Wesley Bolleurs
B
Men
0%
61
Etienne Cilliers
A
Men
0%
62
Matthew Greeff
A
Men
0%
63
Ian Grimmbacher
Open
Men
0%
64
Aldo Valle
A
Men
0%
65
Edward Bramley
B
Men
0%
66
Hermann Meyeridricks
B
Men
0%
67
Ernest Zeelie
A
Men
0%
68
Hardus Snyman
A
Men
0%
69
Nicholas Neofitou
A
Men
0%
70
Riaan Kotze
C
Men
0%
71
Graeme Fourie
A
Men
0%
72
Stamo Lagoudis
B
Men
0%
73
Roelf Rosema
B
Men
0%
74
Gregory Stuart Altona de Klerk
B
Men
0%
75
Hedrus van der Merwe
C
Men
0%
76
Ioanis (Johnny) Lambrakis
B
Men
0%
77
Roelf Anthony Rosema
A
Men
0%
78
Paul Zorn
C
Men
0%
79
Johan Van Zyl
A
Men
0%
80
Christophe Franz Schuurman
C
Men
0%
81
Giovanni Pelliccia
C
Men
0%
82
Anton Janse van Rensburg
C
Men
0%
83
Brad Smith
B
Men
0%
84
Clyde Ferguson
C
Men
0%
85
Tshepo Moloi
B
Men
0%
86
Luca Ghirardelli
C
Men
0%
87
Gavin Cornish
C
Men
0%
88
Jean Polson
A
Men
0%
89
Dimitri Loupis
B
Men
0%
90
Steff Valle
C
Men
0%
91
Fanus Weldhagen
C
Men
0%
92
Stamatios Katrakilis
C
Men
0%
93
Giani Luigi Valle
B
Men
0%
94
Douglas Flanders Smith
C
Men
0%
95
Jubilee James Symington
C
Men
0%
96
Peter Gent
C
Men
0%
97
Voyo Kolisi
B
Men
0%
98
Glenam Knott
A
Men
0%
99
Simon Smith
A
Men
0%
100
Albe Thomas Blay
C
Men
0%
101
Cilliers Krause
C
Men
0%
102
Jacques Kruger
B
Men
0%
103
Larry Shakinovsky
C
Men
0%
104
Mario Neofitou
Open
Men
0%
105
Garry Fitzpatrick
C
Men
0%
106
Sarel Swanepoel
C
Men
0%
107
Ettiene Bouwer
Open
Men
0%
108
Cornel Bornman
A
Men
0%
109
Edmar du Preez
A
Men
0%
110
Jannie Nel
A
Men
0%
111
Eddie Boon
A
Men
0%
112
Scott Haslam
A
Men
0%
113
Mico Mienie
C
Men
0%
114
Tinus Jacobsz
B
Men
0%
SENIOR
Rank
Name
Class
Category
Score
1
Frederik Steyn
Open
Senior
97.28%
2
Craig Smith
A
Senior
94.12%
3
Chris Basson
A
Senior
92.06%
4
Christopher Leppan
A
Senior
91.71%
5
Karel Haefele
A
Senior
91.06%
6
Grant Brackenridge
A
Senior
89.4%
7
Spero Kokinos
A
Senior
88.12%
8
Eduard Cik
A
Senior
85.49%
9
Peet Steyn
A
Senior
84.36%
10
Giovanni Cerrai
B
Senior
83.4%
11
Douglas Vining
A
Senior
82.98%
12
Colin Mostert
A
Senior
80.17%
13
Hennie (Hendrik Wilhelm) Van Wyk
B
Senior
79.71%
14
Wim Anton Bornman
B
Senior
79.59%
15
Andrew Marc Ager
B
Senior
79.26%
16
Malcolm Dods
C
Senior
70.8%
17
Gideon du Plessis
A
Senior
64.28%
18
Joaquim (Joe) Ferraz
A
Senior
0%
19
Daniel Hoffmann
B
Senior
0%
20
Ray Cadiz
C
Senior
0%
21
Wayne Young
B
Senior
0%
22
Kevin Murray
C
Senior
0%
23
Peter Millan
B
Senior
0%
24
Gavin Taylor
C
Senior
0%
25
Pieter du Preez
B
Senior
0%
26
Brownrygg ( Willy ) Woolls
C
Senior
0%
27
Gabriel Ferreira Dos Santos
C
Senior
0%
28
Sean Stones
C
Senior
0%
29
Craig Jackson
A
Senior
0%
30
Andre De Maudave
A
Senior
0%
31
Dennis Van Heerden
B
Senior
0%
32
Robert John Klemp
C
Senior
0%
33
Hendrick F Harding
C
Senior
0%
34
Mel Watson
B
Senior
0%
JUNIOR
Rank
Name
Class
Category
Score
1
Tristan Martin Stubbs
A
Junior
94.43%
2
Sven Lindeque
A
Junior
89.93%
3
Karel Mestdagh
A
Junior
88.81%
4
Neil Meyeridricks
A
Junior
85.39%
5
Luke Steyn
B
Junior
85.18%
6
Kyle Botha
B
Junior
83.49%
7
Anderson White
B
Junior
82.04%
8
Jack Espach
A
Junior
79.77%
9
Reece Rodrigues
A
Junior
78.46%
10
Nicholas Rosema
C
Junior
59.29%
11
Zak Cadiz
A
Junior
0%
12
Dylan Shahim
C
Junior
0%
13
Radovan Dolezal
C
Junior
0%
14
Robert Altona de Klerk
C
Junior
0%
15
Thomas Kerslake
C
Junior
0%
16
George John Smith
C
Junior
0%
17
Alexi Cavaleros
Open
Junior
0%
VETERAN
Rank
Name
Class
Category
Score
1
Douw G Steyn
Open
Veteran
97.42%
2
Richard Westley
B
Veteran
88.55%
3
Louis Fouche
B
Veteran
88.45%
4
Tony Blignaut
A
Veteran
88.42%
5
Quintus de Flamingh
A
Veteran
88.07%
6
Costa Halkias
C
Veteran
87.55%
7
Don Mackley
A
Veteran
86.67%
8
John Couzis
A
Veteran
82.26%
9
Jan Nel
B
Veteran
0%
10
Bryan Buck
C
Veteran
0%
11
Jose Carlos Nunes
C
Veteran
0%
12
Dieter FW Ochsenbein
C
Veteran
0%
13
Robert Mohr
B
Veteran
0%
14
Ross Richards
B
Veteran
0%
15
David Tweddell
C
Veteran
0%
16
Johannes Hefer
C
Veteran
0%
17
Peter Sullivan
C
Veteran
0%
18
Carl Malcomess
C
Veteran
0%
MASTERS
Rank
Name
Class
Category
Score
1
Bruce Morgan
B
Masters
84.16%
2
Steve Katrakilis
C
Masters
52.47%
LADIES
Rank
Name
Class
Category
Score
1
Jacqui Smith
A
Ladies
88.6%
2
Amelda Greyling
B
Ladies
87.59%
3
Petronella Cornelia Strijdom
B
Ladies
82.55%
4
Josy De Jongh
C
Ladies
72.77%
5
Bronwyn Stephens
C
Ladies
68.22%
6
Aletta Montgomery
C
Ladies
67.56%
7
Estelle Westley
C
Ladies
55.02%
8
Nicola Nel
C
Ladies
0%
9
Michaela Leppan
C
Ladies
0%
10
Savannah Greeff
C
Ladies
0%
11
Romana Katrakilis
C
Ladies
0%
12
Anja Du Preez
C
Ladies
0%
13
Lorinde-Leani Stones
C
Ladies
0%
14
Mandi Reid
B
Ladies
0%
AFRICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS RANKINGS - CLASSES
OPEN
Rank
Name
Class
Category
Score
1
Deon Steyn
Open
Men
100%
2
Timothy Hubner
Open
Men
100%
3
Joel Allem
Open
Men
98.58%
4
Rick Rodrigues
Open
Men
97.68%
5
Douw G Steyn
Open
Veteran
97.42%
6
Theo Rosema
Open
Men
97.29%
7
Frederik Steyn
Open
Senior
97.28%
8
Dean Smith
Open
Men
96.49%
9
Christiaan Strijdom
Open
Men
93.46%
10
Evan Healey
Open
Men
92.49%
11
Andre Graham Kunz
Open
Men
91.49%
12
Gareth Booker
Open
Men
90.96%
13
Michele Cicognani
Open
Men
86.23%
14
Berrick Wills
Open
Men
0%
15
Nico Jansen van Nieuwenhuizen
Open
Men
0%
16
James Winter
Open
Men
0%
17
Ian Grimmbacher
Open
Men
0%
18
Alexi Cavaleros
Open
Junior
0%
19
Mario Neofitou
Open
Men
0%
20
Ettiene Bouwer
Open
Men
0%
A
Rank
Name
Class
Category
Score
1
Brent Smith
A
Men
97.92%
2
Stephanus Greyling
A
Men
95.32%
3
Tristan Martin Stubbs
A
Junior
94.43%
4
Craig Smith
A
Senior
94.12%
5
Harry Katrakilis
A
Men
93.94%
6
Johann Van Deventer
A
Men
93.81%
7
Gavin Shnier
A
Men
92.5%
8
Chris Basson
A
Senior
92.06%
9
Christopher Leppan
A
Senior
91.71%
10
Marc Rolland
A
Men
91.65%
11
Karel Haefele
A
Senior
91.06%
12
Adrian Robinson
A
Men
90.71%
13
Helgard Truter
A
Men
90.03%
14
Sven Lindeque
A
Junior
89.93%
15
Grant Brackenridge
A
Senior
89.4%
16
Karel Mestdagh
A
Junior
88.81%
17
Wessel Prinsloo
A
Men
88.65%
18
Jacqui Smith
A
Ladies
88.6%
19
Jan Viljoen
A
Men
88.49%
20
Tony Blignaut
A
Veteran
88.42%
21
Spero Kokinos
A
Senior
88.12%
22
Quintus de Flamingh
A
Veteran
88.07%
23
Gary White
A
Men
87.93%
24
Matteo (Chico) Cicognani
A
Men
87.76%
25
Estiaan Wolfaardt
A
Men
87.52%
26
Alex Gamaletsos
A
Men
87.21%
27
Don Mackley
A
Veteran
86.67%
28
Lionel Simoes
A
Men
86.58%
29
Grant Lindeque
A
Men
86.19%
30
Stefan Muller
A
Men
85.91%
31
Stephan Greyling
A
Men
85.86%
32
David Damen
A
Men
85.67%
33
Eduard Cik
A
Senior
85.49%
34
Neil Meyeridricks
A
Junior
85.39%
35
Barry Du Toit
A
Men
85.11%
36
Peet Steyn
A
Senior
84.36%
37
Douglas Vining
A
Senior
82.98%
38
John Couzis
A
Veteran
82.26%
39
Lemmy Dolezal
A
Men
81.83%
40
Colin Mostert
A
Senior
80.17%
41
Jack Espach
A
Junior
79.77%
42
Ettienne Du Preez
A
Men
78.68%
43
Reece Rodrigues
A
Junior
78.46%
44
Gideon du Plessis
A
Senior
64.28%
45
Joaquim (Joe) Ferraz
A
Senior
0%
46
Wynand Kotze
A
Men
0%
47
Deon van Zyl
A
Men
0%
48
Keenan Robinson
A
Men
0%
49
Zak Cadiz
A
Junior
0%
50
Etienne Cilliers
A
Men
0%
51
Matthew Greeff
A
Men
0%
52
Aldo Valle
A
Men
0%
53
Ernest Zeelie
A
Men
0%
54
Hardus Snyman
A
Men
0%
55
Nicholas Neofitou
A
Men
0%
56
Graeme Fourie
A
Men
0%
57
Roelf Anthony Rosema
A
Men
0%
58
Johan Van Zyl
A
Men
0%
59
Jean Polson
A
Men
0%
60
Glenam Knott
A
Men
0%
61
Simon Smith
A
Men
0%
62
Craig Jackson
A
Senior
0%
63
Andre De Maudave
A
Senior
0%
64
Cornel Bornman
A
Men
0%
65
Edmar du Preez
A
Men
0%
66
Jannie Nel
A
Men
0%
67
Eddie Boon
A
Men
0%
68
Scott Haslam
A
Men
0%
B
Rank
Name
Class
Category
Score
1
Richard Westley
B
Veteran
88.55%
2
Louis Fouche
B
Veteran
88.45%
3
Amelda Greyling
B
Ladies
87.59%
4
Luke Steyn
B
Junior
85.18%
5
Hendrik Jacobs
B
Men
84.16%
6
Bruce Morgan
B
Masters
84.16%
7
Kyle Botha
B
Junior
83.49%
8
Giovanni Cerrai
B
Senior
83.4%
9
Samuel (Sam) Marais
B
Men
82.84%
10
Petronella Cornelia Strijdom
B
Ladies
82.55%
11
Anderson White
B
Junior
82.04%
12
Bernard Theunis Botha
B
Men
80.77%
13
Marius Van Der Burgh
B
Men
80.43%
14
Theo Holtzhausen
B
Men
80.19%
15
Hennie (Hendrik Wilhelm) Van Wyk
B
Senior
79.71%
16
Wim Anton Bornman
B
Senior
79.59%
17
Andrew Marc Ager
B
Senior
79.26%
18
Dirk Venter
B
Men
78.57%
19
Christopher Damen
B
Men
77.76%
20
Rohan van der Merwe
B
Men
77.53%
21
Jan Swanepoel
B
Men
69.49%
22
Graham Van Der Merwe
B
Men
62.79%
23
Jan Nel
B
Veteran
0%
24
Schalk Pienaar
B
Men
0%
25
Daniel Hoffmann
B
Senior
0%
26
Alan Kerslake
B
Men
0%
27
Wayne Young
B
Senior
0%
28
Peter Millan
B
Senior
0%
29
Quintus Mc Intyre
B
Men
0%
30
Tim Walters
B
Men
0%
31
Clinton Shahim
B
Men
0%
32
Wesley Bolleurs
B
Men
0%
33
Edward Bramley
B
Men
0%
34
Hermann Meyeridricks
B
Men
0%
35
Stamo Lagoudis
B
Men
0%
36
Roelf Rosema
B
Men
0%
37
Gregory Stuart Altona de Klerk
B
Men
0%
38
Ioanis (Johnny) Lambrakis
B
Men
0%
39
Robert Mohr
B
Veteran
0%
40
Ross Richards
B
Veteran
0%
41
Brad Smith
B
Men
0%
42
Tshepo Moloi
B
Men
0%
43
Pieter du Preez
B
Senior
0%
44
Dimitri Loupis
B
Men
0%
45
Giani Luigi Valle
B
Men
0%
46
Voyo Kolisi
B
Men
0%
47
Jacques Kruger
B
Men
0%
48
Dennis Van Heerden
B
Senior
0%
49
Mandi Reid
B
Ladies
0%
50
Mel Watson
B
Senior
0%
51
Tinus Jacobsz
B
Men
0%
C
Rank
Name
Class
Category
Score
1
Costa Halkias
C
Veteran
87.55%
2
Josy De Jongh
C
Ladies
72.77%
3
Malcolm Dods
C
Senior
70.8%
4
Richard Clark
C
Men
68.79%
5
Bronwyn Stephens
C
Ladies
68.22%
6
Aletta Montgomery
C
Ladies
67.56%
7
Pieter Francois Knoetze
C
Men
66.88%
8
Robert John Peachey
C
Men
63.76%
9
Nicholas Rosema
C
Junior
59.29%
10
Estelle Westley
C
Ladies
55.02%
11
Steve Katrakilis
C
Masters
52.47%
12
Nicola Nel
C
Ladies
0%
13
Bryan Buck
C
Veteran
0%
14
Marius Cronje
C
Men
0%
15
Michaela Leppan
C
Ladies
0%
16
Pierre-Jean Marais
C
Men
0%
17
Ray Cadiz
C
Senior
0%
18
Kevin Murray
C
Senior
0%
19
Dylan Shahim
C
Junior
0%
20
Savannah Greeff
C
Ladies
0%
21
Romana Katrakilis
C
Ladies
0%
22
Riaan Kotze
C
Men
0%
23
Anja Du Preez
C
Ladies
0%
24
Gavin Taylor
C
Senior
0%
25
Hedrus van der Merwe
C
Men
0%
26
Paul Zorn
C
Men
0%
27
Jose Carlos Nunes
C
Veteran
0%
28
Radovan Dolezal
C
Junior
0%
29
Dieter FW Ochsenbein
C
Veteran
0%
30
Christophe Franz Schuurman
C
Men
0%
31
Giovanni Pelliccia
C
Men
0%
32
Anton Janse van Rensburg
C
Men
0%
33
Clyde Ferguson
C
Men
0%
34
Luca Ghirardelli
C
Men
0%
35
Gavin Cornish
C
Men
0%
36
David Tweddell
C
Veteran
0%
37
Robert Altona de Klerk
C
Junior
0%
38
Steff Valle
C
Men
0%
39
Fanus Weldhagen
C
Men
0%
40
Thomas Kerslake
C
Junior
0%
41
Stamatios Katrakilis
C
Men
0%
42
Brownrygg ( Willy ) Woolls
C
Senior
0%
43
Douglas Flanders Smith
C
Men
0%
44
George John Smith
C
Junior
0%
45
Jubilee James Symington
C
Men
0%
46
Gabriel Ferreira Dos Santos
C
Senior
0%
47
Peter Gent
C
Men
0%
48
Johannes Hefer
C
Veteran
0%
49
Sean Stones
C
Senior
0%
50
Lorinde-Leani Stones
C
Ladies
0%
51
Peter Sullivan
C
Veteran
0%
52
Albe Thomas Blay
C
Men
0%
53
Cilliers Krause
C
Men
0%
54
Larry Shakinovsky
C
Men
0%
55
Carl Malcomess
C
Veteran
0%
56
Garry Fitzpatrick
C
Men
0%
57
Robert John Klemp
C
Senior
0%
58
Hendrick F Harding
C
Senior
0%
59
Sarel Swanepoel
C
Men
0%
60
Mico Mienie
C
Men
0%