World Championships Rankings - Categories

 

Men

Rank Name Class Category Score
1Anthony KlonaridisMenC0
2Adrian RobinsonMenA0
3Michele CicognaniMenOpen0
4Hendrik JacobsMenA0
5Theo RosemaMenOpen0
6Roelf RosemaMenB0
7Joel AllemMenOpen0
8Timothy HubnerMenOpen0
9Deon SteynMenOpen0
10Rick RodriguesMenOpen0
11Wesley BolleursMenB0
12Johann Van DeventerMenOpen0
13Brent SmithMenA0
14Roelf A RosemaMenA0
15Nico Jansen van NieuwenhuizenMenOpen0
16Gary WhiteMenA0
17Samuel MaraisMenB0
18Pieter F KnoetzeMenC0
19Lionel SimoesMenA0
20Hermann MeyeridricksMenB0
21Stephan GreylingMenA0
22Christopher DamenMenB0
23David DamenMenA0
24Fanus WeldhagenMenC0

Senior

Rank Name Class Category Score
1Wim Anton BornmanSeniorB0
2Frederik SteynSeniorOpen0
3Douglas ViningSeniorA0
4Craig SmithSeniorA0
5Christopher LeppanSeniorA0
6Peet SteynSeniorA0
7Karel HaefeleSeniorA0
8Marc A AgerSeniorB0
9Peter MillanSeniorB0
10Willy Brownrygg WoollsSeniorC0
11Eduard CikSeniorA0

Junior

Rank Name Class Category Score
1Luke SteynJuniorA0
2Karel MestdaghJuniorA0
3Ethan ShahimJuniorA0
4Reece RodriguesJuniorA0
5Anderson WhiteJuniorB0
6Kyle BothaJuniorB0
7Neil MeyeridricksJuniorA0
8Nicholas RosemaJuniorC0

Veteran

Rank Name Class Category Score
1Richard WestleyVeteranB0
2Quintus de FlaminghVeteranA0
3Louis FoucheVeteranA0
4Costa HalkiasVeteranB0

Ladies

Rank Name Class Category Score
1Estelle WestleyLadiesC0
2Michaela LeppanLadiesC0
3Josy De JonghLadiesB0

Masters

Rank Name Class Category Score
1Bruce MorganMastersB0

 

World Championships Rankings - Classes

 

Open

Rank Name Class Category Score
1Michele CicognaniMenOpen0
2Theo RosemaMenOpen0
3Frederik SteynSeniorOpen0
4Joel AllemMenOpen0
5Timothy HubnerMenOpen0
6Deon SteynMenOpen0
7Rick RodriguesMenOpen0
8Johann Van DeventerMenOpen0
9Nico Jansen van NieuwenhuizenMenOpen0

A

Rank Name Class Category Score
1Adrian RobinsonMenA0
2Luke SteynJuniorA0
3Karel MestdaghJuniorA0
4Hendrik JacobsMenA0
5Quintus de FlaminghVeteranA0
6Douglas ViningSeniorA0
7Craig SmithSeniorA0
8Brent SmithMenA0
9Christopher LeppanSeniorA0
10Ethan ShahimJuniorA0
11Reece RodriguesJuniorA0
12Roelf A RosemaMenA0
13Gary WhiteMenA0
14Peet SteynSeniorA0
15Karel HaefeleSeniorA0
16Neil MeyeridricksJuniorA0
17Louis FoucheVeteranA0
18Lionel SimoesMenA0
19Stephan GreylingMenA0
20Eduard CikSeniorA0
21David DamenMenA0

B

Rank Name Class Category Score
1Richard WestleyVeteranB0
2Wim Anton BornmanSeniorB0
3Bruce MorganMastersB0
4Roelf RosemaMenB0
5Wesley BolleursMenB0
6Anderson WhiteJuniorB0
7Kyle BothaJuniorB0
8Samuel MaraisMenB0
9Marc A AgerSeniorB0
10Costa HalkiasVeteranB0
11Hermann MeyeridricksMenB0
12Peter MillanSeniorB0
13Christopher DamenMenB0
14Josy De JonghLadiesB0

C

Rank Name Class Category Score
1Anthony KlonaridisMenC0
2Estelle WestleyLadiesC0
3Pieter F KnoetzeMenC0
4Willy Brownrygg WoollsSeniorC0
5Nicholas RosemaJuniorC0
6Fanus WeldhagenMenC0
7Michaela LeppanLadiesC0